4902 Buffalo Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $362,259 - $753,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Buffalo Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $487,065, approximately $492 per square foot. 4902 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Undisclosed
Bought by
Diller Norma Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Diller Norma Jean
Bought by
Diller Norma Jean and The Norma Jean Diller Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diller Norma Jean | -- | -- | |
| Diller Norma Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Diller Norma Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $341,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $321,200 | $140,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $305,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $289,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $273,600 | $105,000 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $266,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $258,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $250,900 | $105,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $250,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $244,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map