4902 Delta Dr Flint, MI 48506
Northeast Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Delta Dr, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $64,312, approximately $63 per square foot. 4902 Delta Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Richfield Early Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Cole Shirley J
Bought by
Cole Shirley J and Shirley J Cole Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Shirley J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $905 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $833 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |