Estimated Value: $462,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 Sorrel Ct, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $500,845, approximately $271 per square foot. 4902 Sorrel Ct is a home with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Macias Socorro and Macias Jose
Bought by
Macias Alma and Blandon Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,957
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Macias Alma and Macias Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,014
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Alma | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Macias Alma | $258,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Alma | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Macias Alma | $253,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $420,106 | $137,706 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $411,869 | $135,006 | $276,863 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $403,794 | $132,359 | $271,435 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $395,877 | $129,764 | $266,113 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $291,818 | $67,946 | $223,872 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $288,827 | $67,250 | $221,577 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $283,165 | $65,932 | $217,233 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $277,614 | $64,640 | $212,974 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $272,172 | $63,373 | $208,799 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $266,836 | $62,131 | $204,705 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $262,829 | $61,198 | $201,631 |
| 2014 | $481 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map