4903 Long Bow Rd Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $945,000 - $1,542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Long Bow Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $1,272,037, approximately $326 per square foot. 4903 Long Bow Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including John Stockton Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Cooksey Joseph L and Cooksey Judith C
Bought by
Judith C Cooksey Family Trust and Cooksey Judith C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith C Cooksey Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Joseph L Cooksey Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,023 | $526,807 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,653 | $526,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,430 | $511,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $497,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $482,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $468,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,645 | $462,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,571 | $451,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $443,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $434,125 | $0 | $0 |