4903 Ruggles St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Ruggles St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $198,455, approximately $151 per square foot. 4903 Ruggles St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fontenelle Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Black Dennis
Bought by
Steffers Paul and Steffers Ronetts S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Black Leslie
Bought by
Black Dennis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffers Paul | $45,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Black Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Black Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $180,500 | $23,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $170,200 | $23,000 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $170,200 | $23,000 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $136,900 | $23,000 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $136,900 | $23,000 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $127,600 | $23,000 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $106,300 | $11,500 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $98,200 | $11,500 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $76,400 | $7,600 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $76,400 | $7,600 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map