Estimated Value: $247,915 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4903 Sunset Dr, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $252,979, approximately $198 per square foot. 4903 Sunset Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, St Gerald School, and St Joan Of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Payton Alyssa R
Bought by
Linbart Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Payton David L and Payton Renee P
Bought by
Payton David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linbart Llc | $115,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Payton David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Payton David L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $239,600 | $26,900 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $239,600 | $26,900 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $187,200 | $26,900 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $187,200 | $26,900 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $155,800 | $26,900 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $155,800 | $26,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $152,600 | $37,300 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $124,100 | $37,300 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $133,100 | $18,900 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map