4904 Appleton Ave Kansas City, MO 64133
Stayton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Appleton Ave, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $238,643, approximately $117 per square foot. 4904 Appleton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Rene and Vanatta Anastasia
Bought by
Hupp Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,529
Outstanding Balance
$65,695
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Howard Norma L
Bought by
Alvarez Rene and Vanatta Anastasia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Kenneth | -- | Heart Of America Title & Esc | |
| Alvarez Rene | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hupp Kenneth | $100,529 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Rene | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $28,895 | $4,064 | $24,831 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $41,770 | $3,789 | $37,981 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $41,769 | $5,088 | $36,681 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $21,850 | $3,430 | $18,420 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $21,850 | $3,430 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $20,883 | $3,430 | $17,453 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $20,883 | $3,430 | $17,453 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $15,958 | $4,045 | $11,913 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $15,958 | $4,045 | $11,913 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $15,558 | $3,131 | $12,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map