4904 Cogswell Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,292 - $842,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $745,573, approximately $668 per square foot. 4904 Cogswell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Mccullah Ronald C
Bought by
Mccullah Ronald C and Mccullah Lynn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullah Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $69,885 | $30,254 | $39,631 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $68,515 | $29,661 | $38,854 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $67,173 | $29,080 | $38,093 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $65,857 | $28,510 | $37,347 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $64,566 | $27,951 | $36,615 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $62,653 | $27,123 | $35,530 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $61,426 | $26,592 | $34,834 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $59,042 | $25,560 | $33,482 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $58,157 | $25,177 | $32,980 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $57,018 | $24,684 | $32,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map