4904 Marshall St Lubbock, TX 79416
North By Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Marshall St, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $231,232, approximately $148 per square foot. 4904 Marshall St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Alvidrez Hector and Alvidrez Erika
Bought by
Alvidrez Angela and Alvidrez Jeslyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Advanced West Texas Builders Inc
Bought by
Allen Raymond D and Allen Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,264
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
N & B Properties Incc
Bought by
Advanced West Texas Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Sierra Plateau Ltd
Bought by
Hub City Main Street Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvidrez Angela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Raymond D | -- | Title One | |
| Advanced West Texas Builders Inc | -- | Title One | |
| Hub City Main Street Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Raymond D | $135,264 | |
| Previous Owner | Advanced West Texas Builders Inc | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $244,583 | $25,245 | $219,338 |
| 2024 | $48 | $246,892 | $25,245 | $221,647 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $252,228 | $25,245 | $226,983 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $223,992 | $25,245 | $198,747 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $195,793 | $25,245 | $170,548 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $185,307 | $25,245 | $160,062 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $178,525 | $25,245 | $153,280 |
| 2018 | $603 | $25,245 | $25,245 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $17,672 | $17,672 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $17,672 | $17,672 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map