Estimated Value: $300,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 S 78th Ave, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $334,503, approximately $160 per square foot. 4904 S 78th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Conzett Michael J and Conzett Valerie H
Bought by
Larson Thomas L and Leber Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,961
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Conzett Michael John and Conzett Valerie Helen
Bought by
Conzett Michael John and Conzett Valerie Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Thomas L | $195,000 | Midwest Title Inc | |
| Conzett Michael John | -- | Dri Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Thomas L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conzett Michael John | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $322,100 | $32,900 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $322,100 | $32,900 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $259,900 | $32,900 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $259,900 | $32,900 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $218,100 | $32,900 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $218,100 | $32,900 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,210 | $180,600 | $20,900 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $177,600 | $20,900 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $177,600 | $20,900 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $176,500 | $21,700 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $165,000 | $20,300 | $144,700 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $165,000 | $20,300 | $144,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map