4905 Boyd Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $553,106
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Boyd Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $532,777, approximately $294 per square foot. 4905 Boyd Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Shaltes Craig R and Shaltes Nancy K
Bought by
Craig R Shaltes And Nancy K Shaltes 2021 Revo and Shaltes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig R Shaltes And Nancy K Shaltes 2021 Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $200,476 | $68,310 | $132,166 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $196,546 | $66,971 | $129,575 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $189,693 | $65,658 | $124,035 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $185,974 | $64,371 | $121,603 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $182,328 | $63,109 | $119,219 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $180,459 | $62,462 | $117,997 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $176,922 | $61,238 | $115,684 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $173,454 | $60,038 | $113,416 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $170,054 | $58,861 | $111,193 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $166,720 | $57,707 | $109,013 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $164,217 | $56,841 | $107,376 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $141,001 | $55,728 | $85,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map