4905 Dee Rd Memphis, TN 38117
Colonial Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,352 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Dee Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $287,838, approximately $150 per square foot. 4905 Dee Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Wade Helen E France
Bought by
France Rebecca Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Bought by
France Helen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France Rebecca Morgan | $93,000 | -- | |
| France Rebecca Morgan | $93,000 | -- | |
| France Helen E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | France Rebecca Morgan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $74,800 | $11,250 | $63,550 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $61,725 | $9,050 | $52,675 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $61,725 | $9,050 | $52,675 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $61,725 | $9,050 | $52,675 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $61,725 | $9,050 | $52,675 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $44,475 | $9,050 | $35,425 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $44,475 | $9,050 | $35,425 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $44,475 | $9,050 | $35,425 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $44,475 | $9,050 | $35,425 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $33,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map