Seller's Agent in 2012
Reed Block
Reed Block Realty
(916) 266-1575
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $541,000
Come see this turn-key move-in ready large home located in the heart of Carmichael. This beautiful home offers hardwood floors, open living and dining floor plan, updated bathrooms in addition to new carpet in the master and new kitchen appliances, landscaped front and new sprinkler system and, this home is located on almost a quarter acre of land!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud David Michael | $226,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nehemiah Community Reinvestment Enterpri | $143,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Challender Pamela Ellen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Zequerity Investments | -- | -- | |
| Challender Pamela Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Asberry Patricia J | -- | -- | |
| Zequerity Investments | -- | -- | |
| Scott Leofwin J | -- | -- | |
| Elder Darryl K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud David Michael | $221,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Nehemiah Community Reinvestment Enterpri | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Challender Pamela Ellen | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Leofwin J | $4,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $226,000 | +2.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $220,000 | +54.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $142,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $278,291 | $123,138 | $155,153 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $272,835 | $120,724 | $152,111 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $267,486 | $118,357 | $149,129 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $262,242 | $116,037 | $146,205 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $257,101 | $113,762 | $143,339 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $254,466 | $112,596 | $141,870 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $249,478 | $110,389 | $139,089 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $244,587 | $108,225 | $136,362 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $239,792 | $106,103 | $133,689 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $235,091 | $104,023 | $131,068 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $231,561 | $102,461 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $227,026 | $100,454 | $126,572 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Reed Block
Reed Block Realty
(916) 266-1575
137 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ron Ortez
KW Sac Metro
(916) 677-9717
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cheryl Keller
Brick Lane Real Estate
(916) 768-4408
39 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 12046273
APN: 282-0103-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.