$365,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$292 Per Sq Ft

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Fenced Yard
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming one-level rancher in the heart of Spokane Valley! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers easy living with a functional layout and a 2-car attached garage. The spacious primary suite features its own private bathroom and double closets for ample storage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing in the included hot tub. A brand-new roof installed in 2025 adds peace of mind and long-term value. Currently operating as a profitable Airbnb, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for investors or owner-occupants alike. Whether you’re looking for a turnkey short-term rental or a comfortable place to call home, this property offers flexibility, convenience, and value in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Mehring

Windermere North License #138433 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

April Moore

eXp Realty, LLC License #137976

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35233.1403

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-467-6640
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Smart Thermostat
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoRoomType: Utility Room
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Hard Surface Counters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Site

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35233.1403
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2018
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$210,490
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.50%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Dullanty Frederick J and Dullanty Francine J
Bought by
Kahns Drew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Alkire Travis B and Alkire Kamille A
Bought by
Dullanty F J and Dullanty Francine J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Lindsey Construction Inc
Bought by
Alkire Travis B and Alkire Kamille A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $352,500 First American Title
Warranty Deed $217,000 Ticor Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $155,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $170,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $130,500 Transnation Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $210,490 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $104,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $365,000 +68.2% $292 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $217,000 -1.3% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $176 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Sale $224,900 +45.1% $180 / Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Sold $155,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2014 01/30/14 For Sale $155,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,759 $355,100 $95,000 $260,100
2024 $3,759 $350,200 $80,000 $270,200
2023 $3,607 $350,200 $80,000 $270,200
2022 $3,367 $346,800 $80,000 $266,800
2021 $3,122 $245,300 $65,000 $180,300
2020 $2,934 $221,800 $60,000 $161,800
2019 $2,364 $186,100 $50,000 $136,100
2018 $2,383 $160,400 $40,000 $120,400
2017 $2,270 $155,200 $40,000 $115,200
2016 $2,164 $144,400 $40,000 $104,400
2015 $2,015 $131,900 $30,000 $101,900
2014 -- $130,400 $30,000 $100,400
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202612433

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35233.1403

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.