4905 Forest Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Forest Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $152,048, approximately $179 per square foot. 4905 Forest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Julie A and Taylor Julie A
Bought by
Woodside Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,687
Outstanding Balance
$25,062
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1989
Bought by
Gundy Rickey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Timothy J | $82,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Gundy Rickey H | $43,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodside Timothy J | $76,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,080 | $9,920 | $31,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,080 | $9,920 | $31,160 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,890 | $8,590 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $31,890 | $8,590 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $31,890 | $8,590 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $25,510 | $6,870 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $25,510 | $6,870 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $28,270 | $14,350 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map