$349,900
UNDER CONTRACT

9060 Bluejay Ln Mentor, OH 44060

Estimated payment $2,074/month

Total Views 1,286
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,346 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Orchard Hollow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath bi-level in a desirable Mentor location. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and extensive updates throughout, including a new concrete driveway, newer roof, new gutter system, and yard irrigation system. Inside, tons of windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The main living area features hardwood floors, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and an open flow into the updated kitchen, complete with quartz countertops and a sliding door that leads to a brand new deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with walk-in closets and a beautifully updated bath featuring a stand-up shower with floor-to-ceiling tile. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious family room ideal for entertaining, along with a private office, laundry area, full bath, and two additional bedrooms, offering flexibility for guests, family, or work-from-home living. The two car garage features a newer pebblestone floor and there is plenty of storage space in the new shed. Every detail has been thoughtfully cared for, making this home a true gem that is move-in ready for its next owner.

Listing Agent

Greg Gilson

RE/MAX Results Brokerage Email: greggilson@remax.net, 440-537-3701 License #2004005672 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,607 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Cedar Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Woodland Glen Association
  • Woodland Glen Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-D-107-B-00-004-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,110

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,607 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Attribution Contact: greggilson@remax.net, 440-537-3701
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Glen Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2346.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.2435
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Woodland Glen
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mentor EVSD - 4304

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-D-107-B-00-004-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2109.72

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $98,160 $19,970 $78,190
2024 -- $98,160 $19,970 $78,190
2023 $7,733 $74,420 $16,390 $58,030
2022 $2,622 $74,420 $16,390 $58,030
2021 $2,630 $74,420 $16,390 $58,030
2020 $3,323 $63,070 $13,890 $49,180
2019 $3,327 $63,070 $13,890 $49,180
2018 $3,317 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
2017 $3,154 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
2016 $3,136 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
2015 $2,859 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
2014 $2,901 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
2013 $2,904 $57,080 $13,890 $43,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $349,900 +54.1% $149 / Sq Ft
02/02/2018 02/02/18 Sold $227,000 -1.3% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2018 01/15/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Price Changed $229,900 -1.8% $98 / Sq Ft
11/27/2017 11/27/17 Price Changed $233,999 -1.3% $100 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 Price Changed $237,000 -2.4% $101 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Price Changed $242,900 -2.8% $104 / Sq Ft
10/08/2017 10/08/17 For Sale $249,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,000 First American Title Ins Co
Deed $133,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $227,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5203575

MLS Now

APN: 16-D-107-B-00-004-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.