4905 Maher Ave Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Maher Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $395,307, approximately $286 per square foot. 4905 Maher Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Gould and Diane
Bought by
Gould Diane and Long Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Long Joseph
Bought by
Gould Diane and Gould Timm
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,900
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Chrisler Jon K and Leon A Marty Sr Estate
Bought by
Gould Diane and Gould Timm
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gould Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Gould Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gould Diane | $150,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Diane | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $392,300 | $93,200 | $299,100 |
| 2024 | $12,300 | $367,300 | $93,200 | $274,100 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $333,300 | $84,600 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $12,984 | $293,900 | $74,600 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $253,400 | $74,600 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $236,800 | $69,700 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $4,724 | $214,000 | $66,400 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $201,900 | $74,400 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $188,700 | $74,400 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $179,700 | $70,900 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $171,100 | $56,700 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $171,100 | $56,700 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | $3,934 | $166,100 | $56,700 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map