4905 Prescott Cir Edina, MN 55436
Parkwood Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4905 Prescott Cir, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $731,601, approximately $403 per square foot. 4905 Prescott Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Alice Smith Elementary School, Hopkins North Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Mccracken Stephen Kendall
Bought by
Larson Amy L and Larson Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,464
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Amy L | $415,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Amy L | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,635 | $632,400 | $369,000 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $619,000 | $354,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $6,111 | $566,100 | $362,500 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $517,300 | $312,500 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $457,400 | $275,000 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $440,900 | $258,500 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $442,100 | $258,500 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $420,000 | $280,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $415,000 | $324,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $415,000 | $405,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,000 | $405,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map