Estimated Value: $232,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Algonquin Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $260,029, approximately $317 per square foot. 4906 Algonquin Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $62,035 | $12,485 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $62,035 | $12,485 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $62,035 | $12,485 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $56,676 | $9,604 | $47,072 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $56,676 | $9,604 | $47,072 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $56,670 | $9,600 | $47,070 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $50,660 | $9,600 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $50,660 | $9,600 | $41,060 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $50,660 | $9,600 | $41,060 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $44,800 | $9,600 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $44,800 | $9,600 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $44,800 | $9,600 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | $2,476 | $40,550 | $9,600 | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map