Estimated Value: $293,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Algonquin Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $325,405, approximately $158 per square foot. 4914 Algonquin Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Hartwig Deborah L
Bought by
Getz Dennis and Getz Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Dennis | $155,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Getz Dennis | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $104,059 | $13,328 | $90,731 |
| 2024 | $5,856 | $104,059 | $13,328 | $90,731 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $104,059 | $13,328 | $90,731 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $80,115 | $10,255 | $69,860 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $80,115 | $10,255 | $69,860 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $80,120 | $10,260 | $69,860 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $63,690 | $12,080 | $51,610 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $63,690 | $12,080 | $51,610 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $63,690 | $12,080 | $51,610 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $56,300 | $12,080 | $44,220 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $56,300 | $12,080 | $44,220 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $56,300 | $12,080 | $44,220 |
| 2013 | $3,093 | $50,920 | $12,080 | $38,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map