4906 Cedar St Bellaire, TX 77401
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,339,266
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,014
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Cedar St, Bellaire, TX 77401 and is currently estimated at $1,241,317, approximately $309 per square foot. 4906 Cedar St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Willowick Builders Ltd
Bought by
Krishnamoorti Ramanan and Jayaraman Vasanthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,562
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$919,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Willowick Partners Ltd
Bought by
Willowick Builders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,562
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$919,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Irene
Bought by
Willowick Partners Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnamoorti Ramanan | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Willowick Builders Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Willowick Partners Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnamoorti Ramanan | $523,000 | |
| Closed | Krishnamoorti Ramanan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willowick Partners Ltd | $547,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,845 | $1,212,746 | $414,375 | $798,371 |
| 2024 | $15,845 | $1,039,373 | $414,375 | $624,998 |
| 2023 | $15,845 | $1,135,378 | $382,500 | $752,878 |
| 2022 | $19,806 | $1,040,000 | $382,500 | $657,500 |
| 2021 | $18,955 | $851,090 | $382,500 | $468,590 |
| 2020 | $19,583 | $851,090 | $382,500 | $468,590 |
| 2019 | $24,280 | $1,078,400 | $382,500 | $695,900 |
| 2018 | $17,450 | $930,000 | $382,500 | $547,500 |
| 2017 | $22,480 | $965,000 | $382,500 | $582,500 |
| 2016 | $21,199 | $910,000 | $382,500 | $527,500 |
| 2015 | $15,420 | $1,002,052 | $382,500 | $619,552 |
| 2014 | $15,420 | $831,000 | $337,875 | $493,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map