4906 Kalithea Ct Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Kalithea Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $260,638, approximately $134 per square foot. 4906 Kalithea Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Guthery Melissa and Guthery James
Bought by
Harrell David D and Khan Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,271
Outstanding Balance
$84,238
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Horton D R
Bought by
Guthery James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,798
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell David D | -- | -- | |
| Harrell David D | -- | -- | |
| Guthery James | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrell David D | $110,271 | |
| Closed | Harrell David D | $110,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthery James | $114,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,102 | $267,527 | $38,833 | $228,694 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $259,427 | $38,833 | $220,594 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $262,292 | $38,833 | $223,459 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $242,177 | $38,833 | $203,344 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $199,680 | $25,888 | $173,792 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $177,539 | $25,888 | $151,651 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $167,182 | $25,888 | $141,294 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $158,229 | $22,781 | $135,448 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $158,229 | $22,781 | $135,448 |
| 2016 | $4,309 | $150,500 | $22,781 | $127,719 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $150,500 | $22,781 | $127,719 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $121,757 | $22,781 | $98,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map