4910 Kalithea Ct Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $222,608 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Kalithea Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $234,902, approximately $173 per square foot. 4910 Kalithea Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Howze David
Bought by
Jeffrey J Formica Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Howze Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey J Formica Revocable Living Trust | -- | Momentum Title | |
| Howze Martha | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $222,449 | $38,845 | $183,604 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $221,461 | $38,845 | $182,616 |
| 2023 | $722 | $223,832 | $38,845 | $184,987 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $207,119 | $38,845 | $168,274 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $169,854 | $25,896 | $143,958 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $151,504 | $25,896 | $125,608 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $142,920 | $25,896 | $117,024 |
| 2018 | $0 | $136,170 | $22,788 | $113,382 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $136,170 | $22,788 | $113,382 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $129,691 | $22,788 | $106,903 |
| 2015 | $573 | $129,691 | $22,788 | $106,903 |
| 2014 | $573 | $105,632 | $22,788 | $82,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map