4923 Kalithea Ct Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4923 Kalithea Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $235,238, approximately $168 per square foot. 4923 Kalithea Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Michael A
Bought by
Thomas Michael A and Thomas Sheila Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Rainmaker Partners Lp
Bought by
Thomas Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,325
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Ridgway William O
Bought by
Rainmaker Partners Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Ridgway W O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,405
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Michael A | -- | First American Title | |
| Rainmaker Partners Lp | -- | -- | |
| Ridgway W O | -- | Travis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael A | $17,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Michael A | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgway W O | $75,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $228,121 | $38,813 | $189,308 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $221,429 | $38,813 | $182,616 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $218,027 | $38,813 | $179,214 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $201,500 | $38,813 | $162,687 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $169,833 | $25,875 | $143,958 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $151,483 | $25,875 | $125,608 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $142,899 | $25,875 | $117,024 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $136,152 | $22,770 | $113,382 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $136,152 | $22,770 | $113,382 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $127,000 | $22,770 | $104,230 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $129,673 | $22,770 | $106,903 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $105,614 | $22,770 | $82,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map