4906 Sherwood Rd Madison, WI 53711
Midvale Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $607,205
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4906 Sherwood Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $571,301, approximately $265 per square foot. 4906 Sherwood Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Van Hise Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,765 | $596,600 | $141,500 | $455,100 |
| 2024 | $19,569 | $572,600 | $141,500 | $431,100 |
| 2023 | $8,765 | $502,300 | $124,100 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $16,735 | $440,600 | $108,900 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $389,900 | $96,400 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $378,500 | $93,600 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $367,500 | $90,900 | $276,600 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $340,300 | $84,200 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $7,134 | $315,100 | $84,200 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $291,800 | $78,000 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $6,655 | $275,000 | $68,800 | $206,200 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $275,000 | $68,800 | $206,200 |
| 2013 | $6,103 | $264,400 | $66,200 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map