Listed by Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC, Bought with Redfin
$1,015,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,594 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$391 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Emma Yule Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Thoughtfully updated mid-century modern home with a perfect blend of timeless character and high-quality upgrades. The statement front porch opens to an entry with heated tile floors and flows into the light-filled living space highlighted by refinished hardwoods awash with natural light through expansive picture and bay windows. The designer kitchen showcases custom rift oak cabinetry, new appliances, island seating, and mountain views. An open dining space leads to a spacious patio. The main floor has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, including the primary with en suite. Fully finished basement includes new bedroom, bath, laundry, and family room. Additional updates include new plumbing, electrical, windows, gutters, landscaping, and fresh interior paint. Close to Boeing, YMCA, Everett Golf & Country Club, amenities, and commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Price

Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #96386 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC

Co-Listed By

Tyler Gardner

Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #113697

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Shields

Redfin License #17685

Redfin

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2486951

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Claremont Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,044

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Claremont Heights
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2594
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2486951, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2486951?w=Consumer&agent=67681
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2594
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2594
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountains
  • Lot Features: Alley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00410200011400
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6044

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Sanders Erik and Sanders Rebecca L
Bought by
Leschuck Matthew
Seller's Agent
Casey Price
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brian Shields
Redfin
List Price
$950,000
Sold Price
$1,015,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,000
6.84%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-79.30%
Original Mortgage
$761,250
Outstanding Balance
$761,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2023
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Tyler Gardner
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC
List Price
$705,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.84%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.28%
Original Mortgage
$711,868
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Bacon Judith L
Bought by
Bacon Travis C and Bacon Maria V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Arends Joan A
Bought by
Bacon Judith L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,015,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $725,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $490,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $761,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $711,868 FHA
Previous Owner $380,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $1,015,000 +6.8% $391 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $950,000 +31.0% $366 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Sold $725,000 +2.8% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2023 09/04/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $705,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,044 $766,000 $389,000 $377,000
2025 $5,228 $693,300 $335,000 $358,300
2024 $5,228 $608,800 $336,000 $272,800
2023 $5,871 $714,900 $379,000 $335,900
2022 $4,918 $537,100 $254,000 $283,100
2020 $4,931 $439,300 $190,000 $249,300
2019 $4,623 $414,500 $168,000 $246,500
2018 $4,646 $381,800 $161,000 $220,800
2017 $3,461 $283,300 $140,000 $143,300
2016 $2,864 $246,400 $109,000 $137,400
2015 $2,918 $236,500 $113,000 $123,500
2013 $2,683 $191,900 $80,000 $111,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2486951

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004102-000-114-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.