4907 Tesla Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 Tesla Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,055,672, approximately $389 per square foot. 4907 Tesla Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Scrimgeour Mary
Bought by
Leviton Marianne and Leviton Douglas B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,263
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$833,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Brown Robert K
Bought by
Brown Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Brown Robert Kenneth
Bought by
Brown Robert Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Scrimgeour Donald Phillip
Bought by
Brown Robert Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Markel Homes Inc
Bought by
Scrimgeour Donald Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,900
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leviton Marianne | $496,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Brown Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Brown Robert Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Brown Robert Kenneth | $257,000 | -- | |
| Scrimgeour Donald Philip | $238,898 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leviton Marianne | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert Kenneth | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scrimgeour Donald Philip | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $68,707 | $34,363 | $34,344 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $68,707 | $34,363 | $34,344 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $75,187 | $33,621 | $45,252 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $58,755 | $28,071 | $30,684 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $60,446 | $28,879 | $31,567 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $60,625 | $28,028 | $32,597 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $60,625 | $28,028 | $32,597 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $56,160 | $26,496 | $29,664 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $62,088 | $29,293 | $32,795 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $47,131 | $22,845 | $24,286 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $40,628 | $11,622 | $29,006 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $40,628 | $11,622 | $29,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map