4907 W Wescott Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,970 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4907 W Wescott Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $395,493, approximately $220 per square foot. 4907 W Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $13,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $12,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $14,530 | $2,900 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $962 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $859 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map