Seller's Agent in 2021
Paula Sulzener
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.
(330) 340-5424
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $161,000
Very affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. The space will surprise you! Updates include new laminate flooring and all new windows(some windows installed and rest to be finished in March). Nice space for dining. 2 car detached garage with attached enclosed porch great for summer entertaining or outdoor workshop. Electric $68/mo, water $33/mo, and gas $45/mo.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC. License #375620 Listed on: 01/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell Felicia M | $91,000 | American Title Assc Agcy | |
| Armsrong Jessica S | $84,900 | None Available | |
| Williams Naomi S | $67,000 | -- | |
| Dunn Kathryn A | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Criswell Felicia M | $89,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Armsrong Jessica S | $80,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Naomi S | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Kathryn A | $40,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $91,000 | -3.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | For Sale | $94,500 | +11.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $84,900 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,260 | $12,850 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,260 | $12,850 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $28,040 | $10,360 | $17,680 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $28,040 | $10,360 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $28,040 | $10,360 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $23,180 | $8,720 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $24,890 | $8,720 | $16,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paula Sulzener
Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.
(330) 340-5424
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brenda Kohler
Hayes Realty
(330) 418-8644
4 in this area
175 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Wengerd
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 681-6090
14 in this area
1,467 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4249461
APN: 04300657
Ask me questions while you tour the home.