4908 Anniston Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Anniston Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $654,793, approximately $683 per square foot. 4908 Anniston Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and Jubilee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Jaime and Gomez Mirna
Bought by
Flores Raquel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,841
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Jaime and Gomez Maria Isabel
Bought by
Gomez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Mirna
Bought by
Gomez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Raquel I | $241,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Jaime | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Gomez Jaime | -- | Southland Title | |
| Gomez Jaime | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Raquel I | $217,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jaime | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jaime | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $312,834 | $184,353 | $128,481 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $306,701 | $180,739 | $125,962 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $300,689 | $177,196 | $123,493 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $294,794 | $173,722 | $121,072 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $289,015 | $170,316 | $118,699 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $280,444 | $165,265 | $115,179 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $274,946 | $162,025 | $112,921 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $264,272 | $155,735 | $108,537 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $260,303 | $153,396 | $106,907 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $255,205 | $150,392 | $104,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map