4908 Claremont Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $574,412 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Claremont Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $601,853, approximately $382 per square foot. 4908 Claremont Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Douglas E and Anderson Loreta
Bought by
Anderson Douglas E and Anderson Loreta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Douglas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $266,265 | $66,227 | $200,038 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $261,045 | $64,929 | $196,116 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $255,927 | $63,656 | $192,271 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $250,909 | $62,408 | $188,501 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $245,990 | $61,185 | $184,805 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $243,469 | $60,558 | $182,911 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $238,696 | $59,371 | $179,325 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $234,016 | $58,207 | $175,809 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $229,428 | $57,066 | $172,362 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $224,931 | $55,948 | $168,983 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $221,553 | $55,108 | $166,445 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $217,214 | $54,029 | $163,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map