Estimated Value: $789,000 - $872,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Continental Dr, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $836,259, approximately $321 per square foot. 4908 Continental Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cashell Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Granados Ramon J
Bought by
Gonzales Tomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Granados Ramon J
Bought by
Gonzales Tomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Tomas A | $540,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Tomas A | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Tomas A | $96,000 | |
| Open | Gonzales Tomas A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzales Tomas A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $740,200 | $263,100 | $477,100 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $681,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,292 | $623,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,947 | $564,700 | $250,600 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $563,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $561,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $559,700 | $250,600 | $309,100 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $559,700 | $250,600 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $559,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,997 | $565,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $545,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $524,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map