4908 E Caryhurst Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,571 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 E Caryhurst Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $297,143, approximately $168 per square foot. 4908 E Caryhurst Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Harnella
Bought by
Jackson Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,561
Outstanding Balance
$89,534
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Bought by
Walker Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Douglas Josephine
Bought by
Walker Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,806
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Monica M | $140,100 | -- | |
| Walker Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Walker Mary E | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Monica M | $137,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Mary E | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Mary E | $79,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $241,100 | $46,000 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $240,900 | $46,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $240,900 | $46,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $211,300 | $44,000 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $158,900 | $40,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $158,900 | $40,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $145,700 | $40,000 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $142,000 | $38,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $981 | $112,700 | $34,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $981 | $112,700 | $34,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $981 | $112,700 | $34,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $981 | $112,700 | $34,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map