NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $449,691

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,760 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2024

Last sale price $415,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,447 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Den with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Marquette Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

You're gonna want to see this one!! 3705 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, in law quarters, 2 primary bedrooms, office space, sunroom and so much more! Nestled in the heart of Colonial Acres, this home is filled with charm, character, and has been beautifully maintained. Ask your agent for a list of items that will remain with the home at no cost to the buyers, including all appliances.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,742

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x125

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,760 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Den with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Glenn Park 2Nd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 065052 00029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,742

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3760
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Deck, Porch

• Water Source: Other
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 84X125
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 065052 00029
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4742
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2024
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Waldrop Michael W and Waldrop Sibille
Bought by
Hom Robert G and Hom Heyley L
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$411,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Bought by
Gibson Daryl L and Gibson Susan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hom Robert G $415,000 Executive Title & Closing
Gibson Daryl L $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold $415,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $415,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,639 $107,475 $11,250 $96,225
2024 $2,639 $77,850 $9,050 $68,800
2023 $4,742 $77,850 $9,050 $68,800
2022 $4,742 $77,850 $9,050 $68,800
2021 $4,798 $77,850 $9,050 $68,800
2020 $3,898 $53,800 $9,050 $44,750
2019 $3,898 $53,800 $9,050 $44,750
2018 $3,898 $53,800 $9,050 $44,750
2017 $2,211 $53,800 $9,050 $44,750
2016 $2,229 $51,000 $0 $0
2014 $2,229 $51,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3018532

Realtracs

APN: 06-5052-0-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.