4908 Manderson St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 Manderson St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $204,886, approximately $173 per square foot. 4908 Manderson St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fontenelle Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Kelly R and Kelly Monica R
Bought by
Goodwin Alvin M and Goodwin Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Alvin M | $33,000 | Nebraska Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $188,400 | $21,200 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $171,700 | $21,200 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $171,700 | $21,200 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $141,500 | $21,200 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $141,500 | $21,200 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $122,800 | $21,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $110,600 | $9,600 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $88,700 | $9,600 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $74,200 | $6,600 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $74,200 | $6,600 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $74,200 | $6,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $74,200 | $6,600 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map