4908 S Quail Run Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4908 S Quail Run Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $307,802, approximately $172 per square foot. 4908 S Quail Run Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $207,662 | $7,722 | $199,940 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $205,601 | $7,722 | $197,879 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $187,389 | $6,178 | $181,211 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $173,450 | $5,616 | $167,834 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $150,153 | $5,616 | $144,537 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $146,610 | $4,910 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $146,610 | $4,910 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $146,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $147,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $129,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $113,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $113,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map