4909 Braddock Rd Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Braddock Rd, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $332,921, approximately $229 per square foot. 4909 Braddock Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Heights Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Stanley Helen C and Stanley Richard
Bought by
Stanley Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,245
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1968
Bought by
Stanley John R and Stanley Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Nancy A | $245,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Stanley Nancy A | $245,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Stanley John R | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Nancy A | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Stanley Nancy A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $299,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $267,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $236,200 | $72,600 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $216,700 | $71,300 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $211,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $205,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map