4909 E 26th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,886 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 E 26th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $225,722, approximately $188 per square foot. 4909 E 26th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Jones Susan Elizabeth and Hilmer Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones Susan Elizabeth and Jones Doyle Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Susan Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $10,191 | $1,836 | $8,355 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $9,865 | $2,279 | $7,586 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $10,548 | $2,332 | $8,216 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $9,241 | $2,350 | $6,891 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $8,942 | $2,274 | $6,668 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $8,654 | $2,201 | $6,453 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $8,372 | $2,129 | $6,243 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $8,099 | $2,060 | $6,039 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $8,834 | $2,246 | $6,588 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $8,577 | $2,181 | $6,396 |
| 2015 | $986 | $8,327 | $2,541 | $5,786 |
| 2014 | $976 | $8,327 | $2,541 | $5,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map