4909 Guava Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
8
Beds
6
Baths
7,716
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Guava Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942. 4909 Guava Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,670 | $1,909,883 | $950,037 | $959,846 |
| 2024 | $24,670 | $1,872,435 | $931,409 | $941,026 |
| 2023 | $23,710 | $1,835,722 | $913,147 | $922,575 |
| 2022 | $23,376 | $1,799,729 | $895,243 | $904,486 |
| 2021 | $23,063 | $1,764,441 | $877,690 | $886,751 |
| 2020 | $22,373 | $1,746,350 | $868,691 | $877,659 |
| 2019 | $22,098 | $1,712,108 | $851,658 | $860,450 |
| 2018 | $21,590 | $1,678,538 | $834,959 | $843,579 |
| 2017 | $21,344 | $1,645,627 | $818,588 | $827,039 |
| 2016 | $20,951 | $1,613,361 | $802,538 | $810,823 |
| 2015 | $21,064 | $1,589,128 | $790,484 | $798,644 |
| 2014 | $20,824 | $1,558,000 | $775,000 | $783,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map