4909 Harwood Ct Durham, NC 27713
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Harwood Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $522,139, approximately $181 per square foot. 4909 Harwood Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Amy Markin
Bought by
Amy J Markin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Rose Joshua M and Rose Jill S
Bought by
Markin Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Peck Sara G
Bought by
Rose Joshua M and Rose Jill S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy J Markin Revocable Trust | -- | Yokabitus Law Pllc | |
| Markin Amy | $205,000 | -- | |
| Rose Joshua M | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markin Amy | $114,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Joshua M | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $521,415 | $128,700 | $392,715 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $320,583 | $52,830 | $267,753 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $265,420 | $41,090 | $224,330 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $265,420 | $41,090 | $224,330 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $287,852 | $41,090 | $246,762 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $233,916 | $43,044 | $190,872 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $233,916 | $43,044 | $190,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map