4909 Opal Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Opal Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $513,864, approximately $446 per square foot. 4909 Opal Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Meadow Creek Estates Inc
Bought by
Barrera Ignacio O and Barrera Simone S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,442
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Ignacio O | $133,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrera Ignacio O | $131,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $233,099 | $67,168 | $165,931 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $228,529 | $65,851 | $162,678 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $224,049 | $64,560 | $159,489 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $219,657 | $63,295 | $156,362 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $215,351 | $62,054 | $153,297 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $208,965 | $60,214 | $148,751 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $204,869 | $59,034 | $145,835 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $200,853 | $57,877 | $142,976 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $196,916 | $56,743 | $140,173 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $193,959 | $55,891 | $138,068 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $190,161 | $54,797 | $135,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map