4909 Paces Ferry Dr Unit 9 Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,164 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Paces Ferry Dr Unit 9, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $558,291, approximately $195 per square foot. 4909 Paces Ferry Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Drees Company The
Bought by
Junker Jennifer I Junker Brett S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Redus Nc-All Llc
Bought by
The Dees Co and The Drees Homes Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junker Jennifer I Junker Brett S | $247,500 | -- | |
| The Dees Co | $30,000 | None Available | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $318,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $553,590 | $77,500 | $476,090 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $303,944 | $49,480 | $254,464 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $278,506 | $49,480 | $229,026 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $278,506 | $49,480 | $229,026 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $278,506 | $49,480 | $229,026 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $295,621 | $59,358 | $236,263 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $295,621 | $59,358 | $236,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map