4904 Paces Ferry Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,485 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4904 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $590,371, approximately $187 per square foot. 4904 Paces Ferry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Company and The Drees Homes Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Drees Company | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $593,747 | $77,500 | $516,247 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $335,169 | $49,480 | $285,689 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $335,169 | $49,480 | $285,689 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $335,169 | $49,480 | $285,689 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $335,169 | $49,480 | $285,689 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $337,848 | $49,480 | $288,368 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $337,848 | $49,480 | $288,368 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $309,387 | $49,480 | $259,907 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $309,387 | $49,480 | $259,907 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $309,387 | $49,480 | $259,907 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $316,296 | $59,358 | $256,938 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $316,296 | $59,358 | $256,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map