4802 Paces Ferry Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,248 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $553,312, approximately $191 per square foot. 4802 Paces Ferry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
The Crees Company
Bought by
Steele Rowena Talania and Steele James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,010
Outstanding Balance
$180,130
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Rowena Talania | $270,000 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $114,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Rowena Talania | $265,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $547,135 | $75,625 | $471,510 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $309,109 | $48,240 | $260,869 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $274,173 | $48,240 | $225,933 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $274,173 | $48,240 | $225,933 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $274,173 | $48,240 | $225,933 |
| 2015 | $4,018 | $290,221 | $50,913 | $239,308 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $290,221 | $50,913 | $239,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map