4701 Paces Ferry Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,377 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Paces Ferry Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $575,594, approximately $169 per square foot. 4701 Paces Ferry Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Abraham Arnold and Abraham Riza
Bought by
Speller Travis C and Speller Nashima K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,970
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Abraham Gilbert M and Abraham Arnold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speller Travis C | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Abraham Gilbert M | $330,000 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speller Travis C | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Gilbert M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Gilbert M | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $572,889 | $77,500 | $495,389 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $324,888 | $49,480 | $275,408 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $307,836 | $49,480 | $258,356 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $307,836 | $49,480 | $258,356 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $307,836 | $49,480 | $258,356 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $322,001 | $59,358 | $262,643 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $322,001 | $59,358 | $262,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map