4909 Parker Rd E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Parker Rd E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $684,155, approximately $401 per square foot. 4909 Parker Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Wise Scott A
Bought by
Larson Edward R and Larson Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,083
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$653,072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Edward R | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Edward R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $663,000 | $290,300 | $372,700 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $657,600 | $279,600 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $613,100 | $279,600 | $333,500 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $624,600 | $306,900 | $317,700 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $459,500 | $187,500 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $437,600 | $165,100 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $403,400 | $141,700 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $373,400 | $116,800 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $287,400 | $83,300 | $204,100 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $267,200 | $87,200 | $180,000 |
| 2013 | $3,137 | $239,800 | $79,400 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map