4909 Sherman Rd Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Sherman Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $331,226. 4909 Sherman Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Elisabeth L
Bought by
Billings Steven S and Billings Elisabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Steven S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,921 | $258,700 | $36,700 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,200 | $33,800 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map