4909 Thorntree Dr Plano, TX 75024
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Thorntree Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $541,334, approximately $195 per square foot. 4909 Thorntree Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Haun Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $511,244 | $125,000 | $386,244 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $499,343 | $125,000 | $419,192 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $453,948 | $125,000 | $384,649 |
| 2022 | $7,886 | $412,680 | $105,000 | $347,003 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $375,164 | $80,000 | $295,164 |
| 2020 | $7,245 | $354,842 | $75,000 | $279,842 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $354,115 | $75,000 | $283,213 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $321,923 | $75,000 | $289,941 |
| 2017 | $6,379 | $336,931 | $70,000 | $266,931 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $316,176 | $70,000 | $246,176 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $281,688 | $55,000 | $226,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map