4909 Turquoise Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Turquoise Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $422,370, approximately $239 per square foot. 4909 Turquoise Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Mccall Jonathan and Mccall Kaily Hudgens
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,505
Outstanding Balance
$321,524
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Drp Multistate 1 Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,505
Outstanding Balance
$321,524
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Jonathan | $420,890 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $177,262 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Jonathan | $326,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $82,325 | $22,500 | $59,825 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $82,325 | $22,500 | $59,825 |
| 2023 | $422 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map