491 Betony Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $671,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,154
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Betony Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $635,920, approximately $153 per square foot. 491 Betony Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Nieves Carlos Enrique and Nieves Mary Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,457
Outstanding Balance
$74,636
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Carlos Enrique | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Carlos Enrique | $124,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,341 | $658,190 | $84,960 | $573,230 |
| 2024 | $168 | $630,069 | $84,960 | $588,890 |
| 2023 | $14,953 | $572,790 | $97,000 | $596,740 |
| 2022 | $14,624 | $520,718 | $82,200 | $611,820 |
| 2021 | $14,228 | $473,380 | $50,400 | $422,980 |
| 2019 | $13,269 | $424,457 | $35,000 | $389,457 |
| 2018 | $785 | $25,050 | $25,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $18,790 | $18,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map